KCCV 2021 프로그램

프로그램 다운로드 :  KCCV 2021 Program



Program Outline

               Date

Time

 Day1

8/9 Mon.

 Day2

8/10 Tue.

 Day3

8/11 Wed.

 10:00 ~11:00

 개회식

(10:00 ~10:15)

 Invited Talk 2

이홍락(LG AI Research/ UMich)

(10:00 ~11:00)

 Invited Talk 3

Kristen Grauman(UT Austin)

(10:00 ~11:00)

 Special Session(Oral 1a)

(10:15 ~11:45)

 11:00 ~12:00

 Oral 2a

(11:00 ~ 12:00)

 Oral 3a

11:00 ~ 12:00

12:00~13:00 

 KCVS 총회 / 시상

(11:45 ~ 12:30)

 Lunch

(12:00 ~ 13:20)

 Lunch

(12:00 ~ 13:20)

 Lunch

(12:30 ~ 13:20)

 13:00~14:00

 Oral 1b

(13:20 ~ 15:00) 

   Oral 2b

(13:20 ~ 15:00)

 Oral 3b

(13:20 ~ 15:00) 

 14:00~15:00

 15:00~16:00

 Poster1

(15:00-16:30) 

 Poster2 / Demo

(15:00-16:30) 

  Poster3

(15:00-16:30)

16:00~17:00 

Invited Talk 1

Andreas Geiger(U.Tübingen)

(16:30 ~17:30) 

 Oral 2b

(16:30 ~ 17:30)

 Doctoral Colloquium

(16:30 ~ 17:30)

17:00~18:00 

 

 

 폐회식

(17:30 ~ )



 

 

 

 

 

Day 1 (August 9, Monday) 

 

- Time Presenter Title
O1a.1 10:15~10:45 권인소
(KAIST)
Towards Diverse and Robust High-level Scene Understanding
O1a.2 10:45~11:15 이경무
(서울대)
How to make Image Super-Resolution Generalizable?
O1a.3 11:15~11:45 손광훈
(연세대)
TBD
KCVS 총회 & 시상 (11:45 ~ 12:30)
Lunch Break (12:30 ~ 13:20)
O1b.1 13:20 ~ 13:40 조민수
(POSTECH)
Convolutional Hough Matching Networks
O1b.2 13:40 ~ 14:00 한재준
(Samsung, SAIT)
Controllable Image Restoration for Under-Display Camera in Smartphones
O1b.3 14:00 ~ 14:20 김창수
(고려대)
Guided interactive video object segmentation

O1b.4 14:20 ~ 14:40 조성현
(POSTECH)
Real-World Blur Dataset for Learning and Benchmarking Deblurring Algorithms
O1b.5 14:40 ~ 15:00 김지원
(NaverLabs)
Computer Vision for Autonomous Driving
Poster Booths (15:00 ~ 16:30)
Invited Talk1 16:30 ~ 17:30 Andreas Geiger
(U.Tübinge)
Neural Implicit Representations for 3D Vision

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 2 (August 10, Tuesday) 

 

- Time Presenter Title
Invited Talk 2 10:00 ~ 11:00 이홍락
(LG AI Research/ UMich)
TBD
O2a.1 11:00 ~ 11:20 김선주
(연세대)
Other ways to look at Image Super-Resolution Problem
O2a.2 11:20 ~ 11:40 김재준
(POSTECH)
Improving Accuracy of Binary Neural Networks using Unbalanced Activation Distribution (CVPR2021)
O2a.3 11:40 ~ 12:00 임성훈
(DGIST)
DRANet: Disentangling Representation and Adaptation Networks for Unsupervised Cross-Domain Adaptation
Lunch Break (12:00 ~ 13:20)
O2b.1 13:20 ~ 13:40 곽노준
(서울대)
Position-based Scaled Gradient for Model Compression
O2b.2 13:40 ~ 14:00 황성주
(KAIST)
Rapid Neural Architecture Search with Meta-Learning
O2b.3 14:00 ~ 14:20 심현정
(연세대)
Railroad is not a Train: Saliency as Pseudo-pixel Supervision for Weakly Supervised Semantic Segmentation
O2b.4 14:20 ~ 14:40 김창익
(KAIST)
Few-shot Open-set Recognition
O2b.5 14:40 ~ 15:00 유동근
(Lunit)
Realizing AI: Two Insights from Field Experiences
Poster/Demo Booths (15:00 ~ 16:30)
O2c.1 16:30 ~ 16:50

김영민

(서울대)

GATSBI: Generative Agent-centric Spatio-temporal Object Interaction
O2c.2 16:50 ~ 17:10

이승용

(POSTECH)

Defocus image deblurring
O2c.3 17:10 ~ 17:30 어영정
(연세대)
Exploiting Spatial Dimensions of Latent in GAN for Real-time Image Editing

 

 


 

 

 

Day 3 (August 11, Wednesday) 

 

- Time Presenter Title
Invited Talk 3 10:00 ~ 11:00 Kristen Grauman
(UT Austin)
First-Person Video for Understanding Interactions
O3a.1 11:00 ~ 11:20 한보형
(서울대)
Task-Aware Quantization Network for JPEG Image Compression
O3a.2 11:20 ~ 11:40 함범섭
(연세대)
Network Quantization with Element-wise Gradient Scaling
O3a.3 11:40 ~ 12:00 송병철
(인하대)
Deep Learning-based Pupil Center Detection for Fast and Accurate Eye Tracking System
Lunch Break (12:00 ~ 13:20)
O3b.1 13:20 ~ 13:40 김건희
(서울대)
Self-supervised Learning for Videos
O3b.2 13:40 ~ 14:00 김태현
(한양대)
Restore from Restored: Image and Video Restoration
O3b.3 14:00 ~ 14:20 윤국진
(KAIST)
Events to End-task Learning for Computer Vision
O3b.4 14:20 ~ 14:40 황원준
(아주대)
FixBi: Bridging Domain Spaces for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation
O3b.5 14:40 ~ 15:00 김덕훈
(Qualcomm)
How Critical Are Localization and Perception Technologies for Enhanced Autonomous Driving?
Poster Booths (15:00 ~ 16:30)
Doctoral
Colloquium
16:30 ~ 17:30 김장호(서울대), 손형석(POSTECH), 김형준(POSTECH), 왕린(KAIST)

 

 

Poster

Presenter Title
P1.01

박진선
(KAIST)

Non-Local Spatial Propagation Network for Depth Completion(ECCV 2020)
P1.02

박관용
(KAIST)

Discover, Hallucinate, and Adapt: Open Compound Domain Adaptation for Semantic Segmentation(NeurIPS 2020)
P1.03

박성우
(중앙대)

Deep Diffusion-Invariant Wasserstein Distributional Classification(NeurIPS 2020)
P1.04

Andreas Meuleman
(KAIST)

Real-Time Sphere Sweeping Stereo from Multiview Fisheye Images(CVPR 2021) 
P1.05

박준흠
(고려대)

BMBC: Bilateral Motion Estimation with Bilateral Cost Volume for Video Interpolation(ECCV 2020)
P1.06

김한울
(고려대)

PieNet: Personalized Image Enhancement Network(ECCV 2020)
P1.07

김범수
(고려대)

HOTR: End-to-End Human-Object Interaction Detection with Transformers(CVPR 2021)
P1.08

김범수
(고려대)

UnionDet: Union-Level Detector Towards Real-Time Human-Object Interaction Detection(ECCV 2020)
P1.09

박정인
(연세대)

SumGraph: Video Summarization via Recursive Graph Modeling(ECCV 2020)
P1.10

정소미
(연세대)

Memory-guided Unsupervised Image-to-image Translation(CVPR 2021)
P1.11

정다흰
(서울대)

iCaps: An Interpretable Classifier via Disentangled Capsule Networks(ECCV 2020)
P1.12

이정범
(서울대)

BBAM: Bounding Box Attribution Map for Weakly Supervised Semantic and Instance Segmentation(CVPR 2021)
P1.13

문경식
(서울대)

DeepHandMesh: A Weakly-supervised Deep Encoder-Decoder Framework for High-fidelity Hand Mesh Modeling(ECCV 2020)
P1.14

백성용
(서울대)

Meta-Learning with Adaptive Hyperparameters(NeurIPS 2020)
P1.15

이종민(민주홍)
(POSTECH)

Learning to Compose Hypercolumns for Visual Correspondence(ECCV 2020)
P1.16

민주홍
(POSTECH)

Convolutional Hough Matching Networks(CVPR 2021)
P1.17

임재성
(POSTECH)

Real-World Blur Dataset for Learning and Benchmarking Deblurring Algorithms(ECCV 2020)
P1.18

김진석
(POSTECH)

Unifying Activation- and Timing-based Learning Rules for Spiking Neural Networks(NeurIPS 2020)
P2.01

김장호
(서울대)

Position-based Scaled Gradient for Model Quantization and Pruning(NeurIPS 2020)
P2.02

정지수
(서울대)

Interpolation-based Semi-supervised Learning for Object Detection(CVPR 2021)
P2.03

강재연
(연세대)

Deep Space-Time Video Upsampling Networks(ECCV 2020)
P2.04

조영현
(연세대)

Tackling the Ill-Posedness of Super-Resolution through Adaptive Target Generation(CVPR 2021)
P2.05

민철희
(서울대)

GATSBI: Generative Agent-centric Spatio-temporal Object Interaction(CVPR 2021)
P2.06

김태경
(KAIST)

Attract, Perturb, and Explore: Learning a Feature Alignment Network for Semi-supervised Domain Adaptation(ECCV 2020)
P2.07

정종헌
(KAIST)

Consistency Regularization for Certified Robustness of Smoothed Classifiers(NeurIPS 2020)
P2.08

김인수
(KAIST)

Quality-Agnostic Image Recognition via Invertible Decoder(CVPR 2021)
P2.09

이승호
(연세대)

Railroad is not a Train: Saliency as Pseudo-pixel Supervision for Weakly Supervised Semantic Segmentation(CVPR 2021)
P2.10

김현수
(연세대)

Exploiting Spatial Dimensions of Latent in GAN for Real-time Image Editing(CVPR 2021)
P2.11

이준용
(POSTECH)

Iterative Filter Adaptive Network for Single Image Defocus Deblurring(CVPR 2021)
P2.12

이승훈
(DGIST)

DRANet: Disentangling Representation and Adaptation Networks for Unsupervised Cross-Domain Adaptation(CVPR 2021)
P2.13

김다현
(GIST)

Learning Architectures for Binary Networks(ECCV 2020)
P2.14

김진우
(KAIST)

SetVAE: Learning Hierarchical Composition for Generative Modeling of Set-Structured Data(CVPR 2021)
P2.15

백진헌
(KAIST)

Learning to Extrapolate Knowledge: Transductive Few-shot Out-of-Graph Link Prediction(NeurIPS 2020)
P2.16

김민선
(KAIST)

Adversarial Self-Supervised Contrastive Learning(NeurIPS 2020)
P3.01

정지완(유영재)
(서울대)

Transitional Adaptation of Pretrained Models for Visual Storytelling(CVPR 2021)
P3.02

홍민의
(서울대)

StyleMix: Separating Content and Style for Enhanced Data Augmentation(CVPR 2021)
P3.03

이재협
(KAIST)

SIPSA-Net: Shift-Invariant Pan Sharpening with Moving Object Alignment for Satellite Imagery(CVPR 2021)
P3.04

이승환
(한양대)

Restore from Restored: Video Restoration with Pseudo Clean Video(CVPR 2021)
P3.05

안홍준(정상원)
(서울대)

Continual Learning with Node-Importance based Adaptive Group Sparse Regularization(NeurIPS 2020)
P3.06

박태언(정상원)
(서울대)

Fair Feature Distillation for Visual Recognition(CVPR 2021)
P3.07

강민국
(POSTECH)

ContraGAN: Contrastive Learning for Conditional Image Generation(NeurIPS 2020)
P3.08

이강일
(인하대)

Deep Learning-based Pupil Center Detection for Fast and Accurate Eye Tracking System(ECCV 2020)
P3.09

박은혁
(서울대)

PROFIT: A Novel Training Method for sub-4-bit MobileNet Models(ECCV 2020)
P3.10

Lin Wang
(KAIST)

EvDistill: Asynchronous Events to End-task Learning via Bidirectional Reconstruction-guided Cross-modal Knowledge Distillation(CVPR 2021)
P3.11

최진영
(서울대)

Task-Aware Quantization Network for JPEG Image Compression(ECCV 2020)
P3.12

유재형
(서울대)

RaScaNet: Learning Tiny Models by Raster-Scanning Images(CVPR 2021)
P3.13

이중협
(연세대)

Network Quantization with Element-wise Gradient Scaling(CVPR 2021)
P3.14

오영민
(연세대)

Background-Aware Pooling and Noise-Aware Loss for Weakly-Supervised Semantic Segmentation(CVPR 2021)
P3.15

나재민
(아주대)

FixBi: Bridging Domain Spaces for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation(CVPR 2021)

 

 

Demos

Presenter Title
D1

송민수*, 임석재, 김원준
(건국대)

Monocular Depth Estimation Using Laplacian Pyramid-Based Depth Residuals
D2

이준용*, 손형석, 이승용
(POSTECH)

Computational Photography Softwares using Deep Learning
D3

박주현*, 홍진, 권준석
(중앙대)

Triplet Dimensionality Reduction Loss For Metric Learning From Corrupted Images